2021 Renault Trafic LL30 ENERGY DCI 120 BUS

Price €19,995
20+ people have viewed this
Not ready to buy online? 01 5222600
Not ready to buy online? 01 5222600
Dealership now Closed, open again at 08:30 tomorrow
Important Notice: On vans and or commercial vehicles the price advertised is less VAT – To qualify for this price you must be a VAT registered business and provide all necessary documentation prior to collecting the vehicle. Contact us now to learn more.

Interested in this vehicle?

2021 Renault Trafic LL30 ENERGY DCI 120 BUS

Price €19,995
20+ people have viewed this
Dealership closed, open at 08:30 tomorrow
LeftRight

Overview

Close X
Registered 2021
Mileage 1 km
Engine Size 2 l
Fuel Type Diesel
Transmission Manual
Colour White

Here at Windsor MotorMall, all our Certified cars come fully serviced and professionally valeted with a 1-Year warranty and 1-Year RAC Roadside Assistance so you can drive with complete peace of mind. This car is in pristine condition inside and out. We know you are busy so why not email or call us now and we will send you a personalised video of the vehicle. We welcome trade-ins and our dedicated finance team have a 95% approval rate, with most applications approved within one hour. Contact us now to arrange a viewing here at Exit5 off the M50, we are open 7 days a week. The price quoted above is plus vat @23% which = €24594 The retail price for this with a trade in is €­25,594

Registration 211D16713
Mileage 1 km
Previous Owners 1
Exterior Colour White
Engine Size 2 l
Fuel Type Diesel
Transmission Manual
Bodystyle Commercial/Van

Features

Close X

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Specification

Close X

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Emissions
CO2
147 g/km
Fuel Consumption
EC Combined
7.2 mpg
Engine
Transmission
Manual
General
Service Interval Frequency
60 months
Service Interval Mileage
200,000
Service Manufacturers Warranty
5 years
Dimensions
Height
1971 mm
Length
5399 mm
Wheelbase
3498 mm
Width
1956 mm
MPG figures are obtained from laboratory testing and intended for comparisons between vehicles. They are unlikely to represent real world efficiency.

Efficiency

Close X

CO2 Emissions g/km

A 0
B 1 - 50
C 51 - 75
D 76 - 90
E 91 - 100
F 101 - 110
G 111 - 130
H 131 - 150
I 151 - 170
J 171 - 190
K 191 - 225
L 226 - 255
M 255 +
H (147)

Fuel & Tax Costs

Based on at: p

The fuel prices were last updated as per the national average, and may not be representative of fuel prices in your area.

Total Monthly Cost €____
Co2(g/km): 147
MPG: 7.2
Road Fund Licence 6 months: €216.00
Road Fund Licence 12 months: €390.00
Tax Band: C
MPG figures are obtained from laboratory testing and intended for comparisons between vehicles. They are unlikely to represent real world efficiency.

Warranty

Every used vehicle is Windsor Certified, and comes with our comprehensive 12 month warranty and/or the remainder of the manufacturer’s warranty, depending on the age of the vehicle. We also provide roadside assistance breakdown cover for 12 months too.

All Windsor Certified used vehicles undergo a rigorous 149 point health check prior to being advertised and also a complete history check. In addition to this, we offer the option to avail of our Certified Service Plans and have same-day hassle free finance available too. Windsor Certified vehicles provide you with the complete peace of mind to buy with confidence.

To see the full details of our extensive warranty & roadside assistance guarantee that accompanies this vehicle please Click Here

Why Buy Online

Close X

Why Buy Online?

Buying online is safe, simple and secure. More and more of our customers have enjoyed the simplicity of locating the vehicle they want and completing the sale in the comfort of their own home, in their own time. You can:

  • Browse our wide range of quality used vehicles
  • Find out how much your current vehicle is worth
  • Apply for finance through our secure credit application – and create an account to return to your application anytime, anywhere.
  • Reserve the vehicle by placing a 100% refundable deposit payment
  • Arrange for a collection or delivery at a time that suits you

If completing the sale online isn’t the right solution for you why not secure the vehicle you want by using our fully refundable reserve online solution? It will remove the vehicle from sale allowing you time to plan a visit to see the car and then complete the purchase with one of our team. If you change your mind, no problem we will refund your fee in full.

Why Windsor

Close X

Established in 1964, Windsor has been supplying new and used cars to valued customers for many decades. Our clients know they can trust us to provide the best quality, affordable cars and the highest standards of customer service.

When we sell you a car, we don’t simply hand over the keys and wave goodbye. We are here for you, helping to take care of your car and keep it in optimum condition for as long as you want us to.

Our teams are experienced and highly trained staff who are committed to understanding and meeting your requirements. We provide an excellent standard of service at all times of your dealing with us.

This vehicle has been inspected and certified by our highly qualified technicians and is backed by a (minimum) 12 month/1,000 miles or 1,500 km Windsor Certified Warranty. This peace of mind package offers electrical and mechanical component cover. Coupled with our excellent preparation standards it ensures worry-free driving.

We encourage you to check out our customer's reviews on Google where we have impeccable levels of 5* interactions.

Drive happy.

Established in 1964, Windsor has been supplying new and used cars to valued customers for many decades. Our clients know they can trust us to provide the best quality, affordable cars and the highest standards of customer service.

When we sell you a car, we don’t simply hand over the keys and wave goodbye. We are here for you, helping to take care of your car and keep it in optimum condition for as long as you want us to.

Our teams are experienced and highly trained staff who are committed to understanding and meeting your requirements. We provide an excellent standard of service at all times of your dealing with us.

This vehicle has been inspected and certified by our highly qualified technicians and is backed by a (minimum) 12 month/1,000 miles or 1,500 km Windsor Certified Warranty. This peace of mind package offers electrical and mechanical component cover. Coupled with our excellent preparation standards it ensures worry-free driving.

We encourage you to check out our customer's reviews on Google where we have impeccable levels of 5* interactions.

Drive happy.

Title
Free & Fast Buy my Car online. When selling or part-exchanging your car, it is essential to know what your vehicle is worth in order to get the best price.

Windsor MotorMall

Exit5 M50, North Road, Dublin, D11 XKF3
01 5222600
01 5222600
Dealership now Closed, open again at 08:30 tomorrow

Opening Hours

Monday 08:30 - 18:00
Tuesday 08:30 - 18:00
Wednesday 08:30 - 18:00
Thursday 08:30 - 18:00
Friday 08:30 - 18:00
Saturday 10:00 - 17:00
Sunday Closed